Recent national events might have parents wondering what Clovis Unified does to create safe schools.  Learn More
1448 N Armstrong Avenue Fresno, CA 93727  |  (559) 327-8100
Home  \  Parents  \  Bus Schedule
Need to know where your bus is?
Lost or misplaced student items on bus?
CALL THE TRANSPORTATION LINE
(559) 327-9700
(To reach AFTER HOURS service, choose Option #9)

School Day Routes

Bus Stop

AM Pick-Up Time

(Includes Kindergarten)

PM Drop-Off Time

(M-T-Th-F)

PM Drop-Off Time Wed

(Includes Kindergarten)

BUS 80   
Huntington & Waverly 7:37 3:35 2:05
Belmont Frontage & N Sabre 7:42 3:40 2:10
BUS 57   
Huntington & Waverly 7:35 3:34 2:05
BUS 69   
McKinley & McCall 7:34 3:45 2:09
Olive @ Fancher 7:44  
Fancher @ Turner 7:45 3:50 
McKenzie @ Rector Way 7:47 3:40 
Belmont @ Sanders Ct 7:48 3:38 
7902 E Belmont @ DeWolf 7:49 3:38 
7261 E Tulare @ Dirt Field 7:50 3:36 
Inyo @ Shelly Golden Dawn 7:53 3:32 
Tulare @ Fancher Creek ES 7:56  
McCall & Olive  3:45 
Fancher @ McKinley  3:49 
BUS 76   
Douglas & Kerckhoff 7:39 3:33 2:06
Burgan & Armstrong/Pump Station 7:42 3:35 2:09
BUS 7   
Burgan & Inyo 7:39 3:33 2:06
Burgan & Balch 7:42 3:37 2:09
Iowa @ Cimarron 7:45 3:38 2:13

Kindergarten 1:50 Take-Home

Bus Stop

Drop-Off Time

(M-T-Th-F)

BUS 76 
Burgan & Inyo 2:01
Burgan & Balch 2:03
Inyo & Shelly 2:05
Douglas & Kerckhoff 2:07
Burgan & Armstrong 2:09
BUS 57 
Huntington & Waverly 2:00
Belmont Frontage & N Sabre 2:10
Olive & Fancher 2:20
DeWolf & Hammond 2:25

Recreation Routes

Bus Stop

Drop-Off Time

(M-T-Th-F)

BUS 7 
Burgan & Inyo4:40
Burgan & Balch4:41
Inyo & Shelly4:42
Douglas & Kerckhoff4:43
Burgan & Armstrong4:44
E Iowa @ Cimarron4:48
BUS 69 
Huntington & Waverly4:41
Belmont Frontage & N Sabre4:43
7261 E Tulare/dirt lot4:48
Belmont @ Sanders Ct4:50
7902 E Belmont @ DeWolf4:51
McKenzie & Rector Way4:52
McCall @ McKinley4:57
Fancher @ Turner5:01

ASES Take-Home

Bus Stop

Drop-Off Time

(M-T-W-Th-F)

BUS 7 
Burgan & Inyo6:06
Balch & Burgan6:07
Inyo & Shelly6:08
Douglas & Kerckhoff6:10
Burgan & Armstrong6:11
Huntington & Waverly6:18
Belmont Frtg & N Sabre  6:25
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner
More
Schools
Gateway CART Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website