Bus Schedule

School Bus.jpg

Need to know where your bus is?
Lost or misplaced student items on bus?

CALL THE TRANSPORTATION LINE
(559) 327-9700
(To reach AFTER HOURS service, choose Option #9)

Bus Rules of Conduct

Click here to download and print the T-K Bus Schedule

 School Day Routes

Bus Stop

AM Pick-Up Time

(Includes Kindergarten)

PM Drop-Off Time

(M-T-Th-F)

PM Drop-Off Time Wed

(Includes Kindergarten)

BUS 80      
Huntington & Waverly  7:37  3:35  2:05
Belmont Frontage & N Sabre  7:42  3:40  2:10
BUS 57      
Huntington & Waverly  7:35  3:34  2:05
BUS 69      
McKinley & McCall  7:34  3:45  2:09
Olive @ Fancher  7:44    
Fancher @ Turner  7:45  3:50  
McKenzie @ Rector Way  7:47  3:40  
Belmont @ Sanders Ct  7:48  3:38  
7902 E Belmont @ DeWolf  7:49  3:38  
7261 E Tulare @ Dirt Field  7:50  3:36  
Inyo @ Shelly Golden Dawn  7:53  3:32  
Tulare @ Fancher Creek ES  7:56    
McCall & Olive    3:45  
Fancher @ McKinley    3:49  
BUS 76      
Douglas & Kerckhoff  7:39  3:33  2:06
Burgan & Armstrong/Pump Station  7:42  3:35  2:09
BUS 7      
Burgan & Inyo  7:39  3:33  2:06
Burgan & Balch  7:42  3:37  2:09
Iowa @ Cimarron  7:45  3:38  2:13

 

Kindergarten 1:50 Take-Home

Bus Stop

Drop-Off Time

(M-T-Th-F)

BUS 76  
Burgan & Inyo  2:01
Burgan & Balch  2:03
Inyo & Shelly  2:05
Douglas & Kerckhoff  2:07
Burgan & Armstrong  2:09
BUS 57  
Huntington & Waverly  2:00
Belmont Frontage & N Sabre  2:10
Olive & Fancher  2:20
DeWolf & Hammond  2:25

 

Recreation Routes

Bus Stop

Drop-Off Time

(M-T-Th-F)

BUS 7  
Burgan & Inyo 4:40
Burgan & Balch 4:41
Inyo & Shelly 4:42
Douglas & Kerckhoff 4:43
Burgan & Armstrong 4:44
E Iowa @ Cimarron 4:48
BUS 69  
Huntington & Waverly 4:41
Belmont Frontage & N Sabre 4:43
7261 E Tulare/dirt lot 4:48
Belmont @ Sanders Ct 4:50
7902 E Belmont @ DeWolf 4:51
McKenzie & Rector Way 4:52
McCall @ McKinley 4:57
Fancher @ Turner 5:01

 

ASES Take-Home

Bus Stop

Drop-Off Time

(M-T-W-Th-F)

BUS 7  
Burgan & Inyo 6:06
Balch & Burgan 6:07
Inyo & Shelly 6:08
Douglas & Kerckhoff 6:10
Burgan & Armstrong 6:11
Huntington & Waverly 6:18
Belmont Frtg & N Sabre   6:25